Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae
$$$$

Overview

3-star hotel 5 minutes from Hiroshima Station with 20th-floor buffet breakfast and city views

Amenities & Services

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae provides a 24-hour front desk and security services for guest convenience. A fitness center with exercise equipment is available on-site for guest use. Complimentary newspapers are offered in the lobby, and vending machines for beverages are located on the upper floors.

Room Features

Each room at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-ekimae includes a flat-screen TV and an electric kettle for tea and coffee. Private bathrooms come with a separate toilet room and a wet area containing both a shower and a bathtub. Accessible rooms offer an emergency cord in the bathroom, a lower bathroom sink, raised toilet, and visual aids including Braille.

Dining Options

A buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM in the 20th-floor restaurant, which overlooks the city. The on-site restaurant provides both Japanese and Western breakfast choices, though fresh fruit is limited to sliced oranges. Guests also have access to a 7-Eleven convenience store on the ground floor and a Lawson store in the adjacent building.

Location & Surroundings

This Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima is a 5-minute walk from Hiroshima Station, connected by a covered footbridge with elevators. Hiroshima Peace Memorial Park is a 30-minute walk or short tram ride away, while Hiroshima Castle and Shukkeien Garden are within easy reach via local transport. A YouMe supermarket sits across the street, and the building also houses a car rental shop on the ground floor.

Business & Accessibility

Business travelers can use fax/photocopying services and a trouser press, plus laundry and dry cleaning are available. The hotel offers luggage storage, safe deposit boxes, and 24-hour security with CCTV in common areas. Accessibility features include key card access, a lift that reaches all floors, and a shared lounge/TV area.

  • Location: 5-minute walk from Hiroshima Station via covered footbridge
  • Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible rooms with Braille signage and grab rails
  • Dining: Buffet breakfast on the 20th floor with city views
  • Convenience: 7-Eleven and Lawson stores on the ground floor, YouMe supermarket across the street
  • Business: 24-hour front desk, fax/photocopying, and laundry services
  • Wellness: Fitness center with exercise equipment
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site at JPY 1200 per stay.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of JPY1,650 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cribs provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:382
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Standard Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed1 Double bed
Superior Twin Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds2 Double beds3 Single beds
Superior Room for Single Use
  • Max:
    1 person
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
Show 7 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

JPY 1200 per stay

Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Restaurant

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

Dining

  • Restaurant

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Leisure/ TV room

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Ironing facilities

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae

💵 Lowest room price 201 US$
📏 Distance to center 1.6 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 29.3 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Iwakuni Kintaikyo, iwk

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Higashi-Ku Futabanosato 3-5-7, Hiroshima, Japan, 732-0057
Map view
Higashi-Ku Futabanosato 3-5-7, Hiroshima, Japan, 732-0057
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
2 Chome-1-18 Futabanosato
Hiroshima Toshogu Shrine
100 yd
Matsubaracho
Asa Statue
100 yd
Shopping Area
Asse
100 yd
2-1 Futabanosato
Kinkoinari Shrine
100 yd
Restaurant
Reichan
100 yd
Restaurant
TAKASAGOMARU Hiroshima Honten
100 yd
Restaurant
Mitchan Sohonten Ekie
100 yd
Restaurant
Yuyu
100 yd
Restaurant
Main Bar Mayflower
100 yd
Restaurant
Cafe & Buffet Restaurant Dish Parade
100 yd
Restaurant
Kunimatsu Musashibo
100 yd
Restaurant
Sushitei Hikarimachi
100 yd
Restaurant
Sushitatsu
100 yd
Restaurant
Setouchi Italian Massa
100 yd
Restaurant
Mango Tree Kitchen Gapao Ekie Hiroshima
100 yd

Reviews of Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae

8.7 /10
Great
1275 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae

What is the distance from the 4-star Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae hotel to Hiroshima city center?
Hiroshima city center is reachable within a 30-minute walk from the 4-star Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae hotel.
Which popular attractions are located near the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae hotel?
During the stay at the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae hotel, you shouldn't miss Hiroshima's top-rated landmarks, Atomic Bomb Dome (1.9 miles from the property) as well as Peace Bell, located about 2 miles away.
Can we park our car at the hotel?
The hotel offers parking, located on site.
Are there any dining facilities close to the Hiroshima hotel?
You will be able to enjoy a meal in the nearby establishments, such as Di Grotto Tamazawa and Baltan Honten, located just about 5 minutes' walk away from the Hiroshima hotel.
Does the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae.
What is check-in and check-out time at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae?
Guests of Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae can check in from 2 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM.
How much does a room at the 4-star Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae hotel cost?
The prices at the 4-star Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae hotel start from $102.
What payment methods are accepted in the hotel?
Payment methods in the hotel include:
  • сash
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 4-star Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae hotel?
Each room at the 4-star Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae hotel is equipped with climate control to ensure that guests have everything they need for a comfortable stay. As a result, guests consistently rate the rooms 9.2/10 for comfort.
Is the 4-star Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae hotel equipped with amenities for persons with disabilities?
Yes, the 4-star Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae hotel provides accessible bathrooms, rooms with accessible facilities, and wheelchair access to improve the experience for the guests with special needs.
Which facilities are provided in the 4-star Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae?
The 4-star Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hiroshima-Ekimae includes such facilities as a snack and drink vending machine, and elevator, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with 24-hour security and a safe deposit box.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room